Pro Members Get Full Access!
[…] Scott Smail Wholesaling in Oklahoma
30 December 2016 | 1 reply
[i] 59 OS § 858-301 states, “It shall be unlawful for any person to act as a real estate licensee, or to hold himself or herself out as such, unless the person shall have been licensed to do so under the Oklahoma Real Estate License Code.” 59 OS § 858-102 (11) states, “‘Licensee’ shall include any person who performs any act, acts or transactions set out in the definition of a broker and licensed under the Oklahoma Real Estate License Code.” 59 OS § 858-102 (2) states, “The term ‘real estate broker’ shall include any person, partnership, association or corporation, foreign or domestic, who for a fee, commission or other valuable consideration, or who with the intention or expectation of receiving or collecting a fee, commission or