Try PRO Free Today!
[…] Robert Norvell Rooming/Multi-Use Housing?
24 October 2013 | 15 replies
It operates as a single family dwelling, since the 1988 Amendments to the Federal Fair Housing Act make it “unlawful for any jurisdiction to discriminate against congregate living for the disabled.
Gary Van Horn Wholesaling in Illinois
27 April 2022 | 21 replies
Section 5-15(a) of the Act provides:  It is unlawful for any person, corporation, limited liability company, registered limited liability partnership, or partnership to act as a managing broker, real estate broker . . . or to advertise or assume to act as such broker . . . without a properly issued sponsor card or a license issued under this Act by the Department, either directly or through its authorized designee. 225 ILCS 454/5-15(a).  
Mark Nimchuk What to do with tenant's stuff??
7 May 2015 | 10 replies
If he doesn't respond, file for unlawful detainer (or the equivalent for your jurisdiction).
Kenos Duff How do you know how much you should pay a Realtor out of your wholesale profit?