Tax Liens & Mortgage Notes
[…] "(b) For each certificate of redemption, the tax collecting official shall collect from the person to whom the certificate of redemption is issued a fee of ten dollars ($10).
"(c) The holder of a certificate of redemption may record the certificate with the recording officer of the county."
§40-10-195.
"A person owning an interest less than the whole in real property may redeem a tax lien pursuant to Section 40-10-193.
§40-10-196.