Tax Liens & Mortgage Notes
[…] "(9) The name and address of the assignee, if any, and the date of assignment of the tax lien certificate.
"(10) The name and address of the person redeeming and the date of redemption.
"(11) The total amount paid for redemption.
§40-10-189.
The "holder of the tax lien certificate" means the original purchaser of a tax lien or any assignee thereof as described in the record of tax lien auctions and sales kept by the tax collecting official pursuant to Section 40-10-188.
§40-10-190.
"When a tax lien certificate is lost or destroyed, the holder of the tax lien certificate may file a notarized affidavit with the tax collecting official attesting to the loss of the certificate. Upon presentation of the notarized affidavit, the tax collecting official, on payment of a fee of fifty dollars ($50), shall issue to the holder thereof an exact duplicate of the tax lien certificate.
§40-10-191.
"(a) The holder of a tax lien certificate shall have the first right to purchase the tax lien relating to a subsequent delinquency on the property described in the tax lien certificate of the holder.