Pro Members Get
[…] How can you have a sales contract with someone who is not legally able to sell the propertY? I'm a little confused.



In such cases, Florida law provides that the personal representative may sell the real property at public or private sale. Also, Florida Statutes §733.613, “no title shall pass until the court authorizes or confirms the sale.


  • David Wurzel
  • Loading replies...